Search our Site

 Programm Honky Tonk Luzern 2020  

 1 Montana >> 

ACOUSTIC4 
Acoustic Cover 
21–23.00

MARAPHON 
Covers Rock, Pop, New Wave
23–01.00

 2 National >> 

LARISSA BAUMANN & BAND
Blues & Soul
20–01.00

 3 SCHWEIZERHOF >> 

VERONICA FUSARO 
Soul & Pop
20–22.00

HIGH SOUTH 
Vocal Harmony Rock
22–24.00

NICOLE BERNEGGER 
Vintage Soul
24-till late

 4 MS SAPHIR SGV >> 

GENERELL 80 
80’s Tribute Band 
19–23:00

 5 MS DRAGON SNG >> 

MICHAEL PAISTE & FRIENDS JAM SESSION 
Blues
19–24:00

 6 MS SWITZERLAND SNG >> 

ANDY MARTIN 
Real Honky Tonk Sound
19–24:00

 7 HOTEL DES ALPES >> 

NILS BURRI & BAND
Singer/Songwriter Pop
19–24.00

 8 LUZ Seebistro >> 

THE CRACKER JACKS
SunPumpin'PianoRockabillyStyle
20–01.00

 9 kkl seebar >> 

JULIAN VON FLÜE TRIO (feat. NINA BLANK) 
Von Folk bis Americana
20–24.00

 10 BELLINI LOCANDA TICINESE >> 

ITALOKITSCH 
Minimal Italokitsch vom Feinsten
19–23.00

 11 AMPERSAND >> 

ARTURO Y SU AZUCARIBE 
Latin Son, Columbia & Bolero 
20–24.00

 12 DANIELE WINEBAR >>

LUCKY WÜTHRICH 
Blues, Funk & Soul
20–01.00

 13 DaLUNI >> 

7TCOVER
30 Years – Party Rock from AC/DC – ZZ Top 
20–01.00

 14 CAFE PARTERRE >> 

ANDRYY 
Mundart Pop
21–23.00

DAVEY6000 
Urban Rap
23–01.00

 15 MEYER >> 

JOHNNY TROUBLE 
Country & Western, Rock’a’Billy 
20–01.00

 16 BAR 59 >> 

ROOFTOP SAILORS 
Alternative Rock
21–23.00

SONS OF MORPHEUS 
Stoner Rock, Psychedelic Blues Rock
23–01:00

 17 QUAI 4 >> 

NOTHING ELSE BAND 
Rock, Pop & Funk 
20–23.00

 18 BRASSERIE FLORA >> 

AJAY MATHUR & BAND 
Blues, Americana & Rock
20–24.00

 19 LE BISTRO >> 

BONNIE & THE GROOVE CATS 
Vintage Soul and Roll 
20–01.00

 20 ZUR ENTE >> 

8ONTIME
Soul, Funk & Pop
19–22.00

NEIGHBORHOOD
Cover Rock
22–01.00

 21 MELISSA'S KITCHEN >> 

ME & THE OPERATORS 
Rock, Country-Rock 
20–01.00

 22 HOTEL STERN >> 

THE WEDDING CRASHERS 
Pop
20–24.00

 23 WILDEN MANN >> 

PETER HEGER & EDI KARBAUMER
Boogie meets Classic
20–01.00

 24 TSCHUPPI'S WONDERBAR >> 

THE 69ers 
Rockabilly
20–01.00

DJ TSCHUPPI
DJ-Set
01–04.00

 25 BISTRO KRIENBRÜGGLI >> 

DEADBEATZ 
Blues Punk 
20–24.00

 26 JODLERWIRT >> 

DIE PISSNELKEN 
Schlager, Plüsch und andere Geschmacklosigkeiten
22–24.00

 27 BAR 58 >> 

GIUDI e QUANI 
Rock & Soul
20–01.00

 28 DIE KNEIPE >> 

GIGI MOTO 
Blues, Soul & Rock'n'Roll 
21–24.00

 29 DUCTUS >> 

LINDSAY FERGUSON 
Folk, Hip-Hop
20–23.00


 30 JAZZKANTINE >> 

KIDS OF ADELAIDE 
Alternative Folk-Rock 
21–23.00

MOTHERS PRIDE 
Brit-Pop
23–01.00

 31 BARABAS >> 

REGGIE'S DOO 
Soul & Funk
20–24.00

 32 BRUCH BROTHERS >> 

MULLDRIFTER 
Grunge & Stoner Rock
20–21.00

MOUNT KŌYA 
Psychedelic Rock
21–23.00

CANCEL 
Hardcore
23–01.00

 33 MADELEINE >> 

THE NEXT MOVEMENT 
Groove-Pop, Funk & Soul
20–24.00

DJ-Set 24-04:00

 34 CRAZY CACTUS >> 

MAPLE TREE CIRCUS 
Folk & Bluegrass
21–01.00

 35 GWÄRBI BAR & EVENTLOKAL >> 

VIC SHELBY 
Covers 
21–24.00

DJ-Set 24-04:00